It is a high viscosity emollient that provides lubricity and cushion at low use levels. It has excellent film forming ability. It is an excellent pigment dispersant with high gloss, making it an ideal ingredient for lipsticks, lip gloss and all lip care formulations. In addition, it can be used in all skin-care and sun-care products to provide great occlusive film on skin for high moisture retention.
|INCI NAME||Tridecyl Trimellitate|
|RSPO||Non-palm based product|